A/ZDatumLocatie

Festivalarchief

2016

  • Ballet Black (GB)
  • Black Grace (NZ)
  • Dance Date (NL)
  • Dance On (DE)
  • Gauthier Dance Company (DE)
  • Isabelle Chaffaud / Jérôme Meyer (NL)
  • Itzik Galili / Israeli Opera (IL)
  • Iván Péréz / Michiel de Regt (NL / SP)
  •  Kyle Abraham / Abraham in Motion (VS),
  • Nanine Linning Dance Company / Theater Heidelberg (NL / DE)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • The New Zealand Dance Company (NZ)
  • Scapino Ballet Rotterdam (NL)
  • Source of Inspiration Gala
  • Talent on the Move (NL)
  • Tanz Luzerner Theater (CH)
  • The Harper Project (VS)
  • Welcome Canada! (CA / NL)

2014

  • Arquitetura do Movimento (BR)
  • Ballet National de Marseille (FA)
  • Bangarra Dance Theatre (AU)
  • Dance Date (NL)
  • DanzAbierta (CU)
  • Gauthier Dance Company (DE)
  • Joeri Dubbe (NL)
  • Lonneke van Leth (NL)
  • Mimulus Cia de Dança (BR)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • The New Zealand Dance Company (NZ)
  • Okareka Dance Company (NZ)
  • Paco Peña Flamenco Dance Company (SP)
  • ScrapArtsMusic (CA)
  • Source of Inspiration
  • Stephen Shropshire (US)
  • Talent on the Move (NL)

2012

  • Balletboyz (GB)
  • Beijing Dance Theater (CN)
  • Bill T. Jones / Arnie Zane Dance Company (US)
  • Bill T. Jones / Arnie Zane Dance Company Body Against Body (US)
  • Clubevent Movers ’n Shakers / Don’t Hit Mama (US/NL)
  • Conny Janssen Danst (NL)
  • Dance Date (NL)
  • DanzAbierta (CU)
  • Dudapaiva Company / Mauricio Oliveira& Siameses (NL/BR)
  • Emio Greco | PC (NL)
  • Jacoby&Pronk (US)
  • Meryl Tankard (AU)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • New Talents Korzo Producties (NL)
  • Roy Assaf / Michael Getman / Léo Lérus (IR)
  • Samir Calixto / Korzo Producties (NL)
  • Source of Inspiration
  • São Paulo Companhia de Dança (BR)
  • Streb Extreme (US)
  • Suzanne Dellal Centre / Israeli Opera (IR)
  • Sylvie Guillem (FR)
  • Tim Persent (NL)

2009

  • André Gringras / De Meekers (CA/NL)
  • Batsheva Dance Company / Ensemble (IR)
  • Chazia Mourali (NL)
  • Club Don’t Hit Mama (NL)
  • Compañia Naçional de Danza Y Maria Del Mar Bonet (SP)
  • C-scope / Korzo Producties / Cora Bos-Kroese (NL)
  • Cullberg Ballet (SE), Dana Caspersen / The Forsythe Company (DE)
  • Hans van Manen / Jiří Kylián (NL)
  • Het Nationale Ballet (NL)
  • Hubbard Stret Dance Company (US)
  • Introdans (NL)
  • It Dansa (SP)
  • Jiří Kylián / Michael Schumacher (NL)
  • Korzo Producties (NL)
  • La Compagnie / Lionel Hoche (FR)
  • Leigh Warren Dancers (AU)
  • Maria Del Mar Bonet (SP)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Schumacher / Kupferberg (NL)
  • Tessa Cooke (NL)
  • Václav Kuneš / Korzo Producties (NL)
  • Wisselwerk (NL)

2007

  • Alonzo King’s Lines Ballet (US)
  • André Gringas / Korzo Producties (CA/NL)
  • Beijing Modern Dance Company / Anouk van Dijk (CN/NL)
  • Cathy Sharp Dance Ensemble & Stimmhorn (CH)
  • Compañía Nacional de Danza (SP), De De Dance Company / Wee Dance Company (IR)
  • Diversions Dance (GB)
  • Finalisten Internationales Solo-Tanz-Theater-Festival
  • Les Ballets de Monte-Carlo (MC)
  • Michael Schumacher / Sabine Kupferberg / Jiří Kylián (NL)
  • Het Nationale Ballet (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Nigel Charnock / Michael Riessler / The Virus String Quartet (GB/DE)
  • Paul Selwyn Norton (GB/NL)
  • Raw Dance Company (AU)
  • Regina van Berkel (DE/NL)
  • Shusaku Takeuchi (JP/NL)
  • The Ailey School / Rotterdamse Dansacademie (US/NL)
  • The Francesca Harper Project (US)
  • The Hague Moves Finale / DansFabriek (NL)
  • Vuyani Dance Theatre (ZA)
  • WisselWerk (NL)

2005

  • 6 x Solo, Adraba by Mayumana (IR)
  • Annabelle Lopez Ochoa (BE)
  • Back to Basics (Conny Janssen, Jiří Kylián, Ton Simons, Ed Wubbe, Dana Caspersen) (NL)
  • Balé da Cidade de São Paulo (BR)
  • Batsheva Dance Company (IR)
  • Brenda Angiel Aerial Dance Company (AR)
  • Compagnie Georges Momboye (FR)
  • Dancing in the street (NL)
  • Dansparade (NL)
  • Future Watch
  • Henri Oguike Dance Company (GB)
  • Het Nationale Ballet (NL)
  • Ivaldo Bertazzo (BR)
  • Kevin O’Day, Dominique Dumais / Nationaltheater Mannheim (DE)
  • Live from Athens (Mihalis Nalmpantis, Sinequanon) (GR)
  • Live from Tel Aviv (Noa Dar / Renana Raz / Emanuel Gat) (IR)
  • Meekers Uitgesproken Dans (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Phoenix Dance Theatre (GB)
  • Ronald K. Brown / Evidence (US)
  • Six Suites, Sylvie Guillem / Balletboyz (FR/GB)
  • WisselWerk (NL)

2003

  • Australian Dance Theatre (AU)
  • Ballet Preljocaj (FR)
  • Black Grace Dance Company (NZ)
  • Bruno Listopad / Korzo Producties (PR/NL)
  • Closing Event (i.s.m. Club Geluk) (NL)
  • Compagnia Aterballetto (IT)
  • Daksha Sheth Dance Company (IN)
  • DanzAbierta (CU)
  • Dans in Uitvoering (NL)
  • Dansparade (NL)
  • De Dutch Don’t Dance Division (Thom Stuart en Rinus Sprong) (NL)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansacademie (NL)
  • Glenn van der Hoff / Djazzex (NL)
  • Iceland Dance Company (IS)
  • Leine & Roebana (NL)
  • Michael Schumacher (NL/US)
  • Michael Schumacher / Magpie Music Dance Company (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 3 (NL)
  • Padma Menon / Korzo Producties (IN/NL)
  • Shen Wei Dance Arts (US/CN)
  • Singular Sensations (José Besprosvany / Richard Siegal / Karin Guizzo / Kaya Kitani) (BE/US/DE/JP/FR)
  • Theater Stap (BE)
  • Urban Tap (US/FR/GY)
  • Von Krahl Theatre (EE)
  • WisselWerk / Young Urban Fossils (NL)

2001

  • Anne Affourtit & Mathilde Santing / Grip (NL)
  • Arnica Elsendoorn Project (NL)
  • Ballet Gulbenkian / Galili Dance (PT)
  • Ballet Theatre African (ZA)
  • Beppie Blankert (NL)
  • Concert in D / Djazzex (Glenn van der Hoff) (NL)
  • Conny Janssen Danst / 010 B’boyz (NL)
  • Danza Contemporánea de Cuba (CU)
  • De Meekers (NL/SP)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansacademie (NL)
  • DNA Dance Theatre (NL)
  • Dylan Newcomb (NL/US)
  • El Tinglao (SP)
  • Elshout / Händeler (NL)
  • Jennifer Hanna / Jean Emile (NL/US)
  • Jiří Kylián / Megumi Nakamura (NL/JP)
  • Joaquim Sabaté (NL), GOPF / Metzger / Zimmermann / Deperrot (CH)
  • Guangdong Modern Dance Company (CN)
  • Introdans (NL)
  • Martha@hollanddancefestival / Richard Move (US)
  • Megumi Nakamura (JP)
  • Meryl Tankard / Nederlands Dans Theater 3 (AU/NL)
  • Michael Schumacher (NL)
  • Mixed Bill / Modern Dance Turkey of State Opera and Ballet (TR)
  • Mohamed Shafiq (EG)
  • Morgan Bellenguer (FR)
  • MZdP (CH)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 3 (NL)
  • Pilobolus Dance Theatre (US)
  • Regina van Berkel / Bill Seaman (DE/NL/US)
  • Rennie Harris Puremovement (US)
  • Shusaku Takeuchi (JP/NL)
  • Stamina C.C.A. / Bianca van Dillen (NL)
  • Ticket to Heaven (NL)
  • Tracey Human (ZA)
  • Twyla Tharp Dance (US)
  • Uri Ivgi (IR)
  • Vuyani Dance Theatre Project (ZA)

1999

  • Anat Danieli / Barak Marshall (IR)
  • Anne Affourtit & Derrick Brown (NL)
  • Beppie Blankert (NL)
  • Bill T. Jones (US)
  • Compagnie Linga (CH)
  • Complexions – A Concept in Dance (US)
  • David Parker / The Bang Group (US)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansacademie / IT Dansa (NL)
  • Foofwa d’Imobilité (CH)
  • Introdans (NL)
  • Introdans Ensemble voor de Jeugd (NL)
  • It Dansa – Jove Companyia de l’Institut del Theatre (SP)
  • Johan Greben (NL)
  • Les Ballets de Monte Carlo (MC)
  • Mayumana (IR)
  • Michael Schumacher (US)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Paul Selwyn Norton (NL)
  • PPS-Dance (CA)
  • Regina van Berkel (NL)
  • Risa Steinberg (US)
  • Shusaku Takeuchi (JP)
  • The Trocks (US)
  • Time Frames

1998

  • 4D / London Contemporary Dance School (GB)
  • A Dancer’s Tale, A Dancer’s Tale (Foofwa d’Imobilité / Bruno Listopad en Isabel Ariël / Anouk van Dijk en Bennie Bartels)
  • A Fleur de Peau (FR)
  • Batsheva Dance Ensemble / The Junior Company (IR)
  • Compañia Nacional de Danza (SP)
  • Contemporary Dance Opera (NL)
  • De Meekers (NL)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansacademie (NL)
  • Elshout / Händeler (NL), Galili Dance / Itzik Galili (NL)
  • Gayle Tufts / Rainer Bielfeldt (DE)
  • Grip (Mathilde Santing / Anne Affourtit) (NL)
  • Joaquim Sabaté (NL)
  • Jose Navas (VE)
  • Koninklijk Conservatorium, Den Haag (NL)
  • Michael Schumacher (US)
  • Nationale Balletacademie, Amsterdam (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 3 (NL)
  • Ocho-Tango (NL)
  • Ohad Naharin (IR)
  • Opleiding Moderne Theaterdans, Amsterdam (NL)
  • Paul Selwyn Norton (NL)
  • Peter Abegglen (CH)
  • Piet Rogie / Compagnie Peter Bulcaen (NL)
  • Regina van Berkel (NL)
  • Rennie Harris PureMovement (US)
  • Richard Alston Dance Company (GB)
  • Sarah Chase (FR), Scholen / Dansacademies (NL)
  • Speeltheater Gent (BE)
  • Sylvie Guillem (FR)
  • Tanztheater der Komischen Oper Berlin (DE)
  • Vitor Garcia (PT)

1995

  • Anne Affourtit & Derrick Brown (NL)
  • Anouk van Dijk (NL)
  • Compagnie François Raffinot (FR)
  • Dansend Hart (NL)
  • De Meekers (NL)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansacademie (NL)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansgroep (NL)
  • Dick Raaijmakers (NL)
  • Introdans (NL)
  • Itzik Galili / Galili Dance (NL)
  • Lanònima Imperial (SP)
  • Leine & Roebana (NL)
  • Mark Sieczkarek (DE)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 3 (NL)
  • Opleiding Moderne Theaterdans, Amsterdam (NL)
  • Paul Selwyn Norton (NL)
  • Unieke Zaken (NL)
  • White Oak Dance Project / Baryshnikov (US)

1993

  • Batsheva Dance Company (IR)
  • Carolyn Carlson and Dancers (FR)
  • De Meekers (NL)
  • De PaardenKathedraal (NL)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansacademie (NL)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansgroep (NL)
  • Johan Greben (NL)
  • Julyen Hamilton (GB)
  • Leigh Warren & Dancers (AU)
  • Leine & Roebana (NL)
  • Mehmet Sander Dance Company (US)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 3 (NL)
  • Opleiding Moderne Theaterdans, Amsterdam (NL)
  • Pieter de Ruiter (NL)
  • Rainer Berh / Ruth Armante (DE)
  • Tere O’Connor Dance (US)

1991

  • Ann Papoulis (US)
  • Compagnie l’Esquisse (FR)
  • Dance Exchange / Russell Dumas (AU)
  • Dennis O’Connor (US)
  • De Rotterdamse Dansacademie (NL)
  • Douglas Wright Dance Company (NZ)
  • Glenn van der Hoff / Djazzex (NL)
  • Hubbard Street Dance Company (US)
  • Iztok Kovac (YU)
  • Le Galet Gris (FR)
  • Marcelo Evelin (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 2 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 3 (NL)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 3 / Mats Ek (SE)
  • Pieter de Ruiter (NL)
  • Rainer Behr / Ruth Armante (DE)
  • Ton Simons and Dancers (US)

1989

  • Cullberg Ballet / Mats Ek (SE)
  • Fondation Jean-Pierre Perreault (FR)
  • Hubbard Street Dance Company (US)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • New York City Ballet (US)

1987

  • Ballet der Städtischen Bühnen / William Forsythe (DE)
  • Cullberg Ballet / Mats Ek (SE)
  • José Limon Dance Company (US)
  • Lucas Hoving (US)
  • Nederlands Dans Theater 1 (NL)
  • Ohad Naharin Dance Company (US)
  • Tanztheater Wuppertal / Pina Bausch (DE)